Investec Privacy Policy

This Privacy (Policy) sets out the policy of Investec Australia Limited (Investec, we and/or us) in relation to the collection, use, disclosure and protection of personal information (including credit-related information) by Investec and/or our related bodies corporate (including those in other jurisdictions), affiliates and any funds managed by these entities (Investec Australia Group), as well as how you can access and change your information, ask a question or make a complaint.
Our Privacy Policy applies to all your dealings with the Investec Australia Group, including with our specialist advisors, and through our websites. Our personnel and job applicants are not covered by this Policy, and can contact our human resources team for specific information about their privacy.
The personal information we collect and deal with often relates to individuals in their capacity as officers or other representatives of a corporate client entity. We also deal with individuals in their capacity as shareholders and/or guarantors of corporate clients, and/or as the holders of units in certain funds managed by Investec, and in these cases we also collect and deal with credit related information (see below for further details).
YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS IMPORTANT
The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act) defines personal information as:
…information or an opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.
We recognise that privacy is very important, and that you have the right to control your personal information. Investec is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of your personal information, and to manage the personal information which we hold in an open and transparent manner. We are bound by the Privacy Act and other applicable laws which protect your privacy.
COLLECTING INFORMATION
We collect personal information that is necessary for us to perform our functions and activities, in a manner which complies with applicable laws and regulations. Unless it is unreasonable or impractical to do so, we collect personal information directly from you. We may do this when you deal with or contact us, over the telephone, through the internet or in person. We keep records of communications including emails and telephone calls for various purposes, including training and verification.
In some instances, we also collect personal information about you indirectly, from other sources, which may occur without your direct involvement.
For example, we may collect personal information (including credit-related information) about you from credit providers, publicly available sources, third party brokers, credit reporting bodies and government agencies. We may also verify your personal information with relevant third parties.
We also retain certain personal information for marketing purposes.
The types of personal information we collect, use, disclose and retain includes:
  1. name, address, date of birth and contact details;
  2. details and history of transactions and interactions with us;
  3. employment details;
  4. financial details, including sources of wealth;
  5. tax residency details and tax file numbers;
  6. identity verification details;
  7. complaint and enquiry details; and
  8. credit-related information (see below for further details).
PURPOSES FOR COLLECTING, HOLDING, USING AND DISCLOSING INFORMATION
We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information in order to:
  1. administer and promote our products and services to you or to an entities which you represent or which are otherwise connected to you (Connected Entities);
  2. comply with record keeping and reporting requirements;
  3. comply with laws, including to verify your identity and complete anti-money laundering and counter terrorism checks; and
  4. detect, prevent, investigate and prosecute crimes and illegal conduct. 
If we are not provided with your personal information, we may not be able to fully provide our services to you or your Connected Entities.
HOW WE USUALLY USE AND DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Any personal information which we collect about you may be used by us for the purpose for which it was disclosed to us, or any related purposes. For instance, we may from time to time use your personal information to inform you of products and services which may be of interest to you or your Connected Entities.
We may disclose your personal information to:
  1. other members of the Investec Australia Group, for purposes including to ensure their compliance with laws and to enable us to tailor our products and services to your needs;
  2. organisations outside the Investec Australia Group who have agreements to provide products and services to the Investec Australia Group and who we have a relationship with;
  3. our agents, credit managers and related service providers who assist us in the management and administration of our services;
  4. our other agents and service providers who provide various services, in connection with our products and services;
  5. your representatives (for example, your lawyers, accountants, financial advisers, financial institutions and attorneys);
  6. partner organisations, including organisations providing benefits to clients of the Investec Australia Group;
  7. suppliers of products or services which we do not provide but which are requested by our clients;
  8. regulatory bodies, government agencies, law enforcement bodies, courts and relevant dispute resolution schemes; or
  9. participants in the payments system and other financial institutions for the purpose of resolving disputes, errors or other matters arising out of your use of Investec Australia Group products and services.
Some of these third parties may be located in other countries, including South Africa, the UK, Ireland, the USA, Mauritius, Hong Kong, Switzerland and India, and may not be subject to the Privacy Act. Investec is required to comply with certain provisions of the Privacy Act in order to protect your privacy in relation to these disclosures.
CREDIT-RELATED INFORMATION
We collect, hold, use and disclose certain credit-related information about individuals in connection with the provision of our services. This includes credit information (which refers to information related primarily to your or your credit-related dealings with us), which we may disclose to credit reporting bodies, such as information that identifies you, and credit eligibility information (which refers to information related primarily to your credit-related dealings with other credit providers and comprises of credit reporting information which is disclosed by credit reporting bodies to us, and information which we derive from that).
We may collect and hold any type of credit-related information about individuals which is permitted under the Privacy Act, including:
  1. permitted identity particulars – name, gender, address (and previous two addresses), date of birth, name of employer and driver’s licence number;
  2. details of the relevant product or service;
  3. confirmation of previous information requests to credit reporting bodies made by third parties;
  4. details of other credit providers to the individual and the terms of those arrangements;
  5. permitted payment default information, including information about related payment arrangements and subsequent repayment;
  6. other repayment history information;
  7. information about serious credit infringements (e.g. fraud);
  8. information about adverse court judgments;
  9. publicly available information about the individual’s creditworthiness;
  10. certain insolvency information from the National Personal Insolvency Index; and
  11. any credit score or credit risk assessment indicating a credit reporting body’s or credit provider's analysis of the individual's eligibility for credit.
This information may be collected in a number of ways, such as obtaining it directly from you or from persons acting on your behalf.
  1. to assess an application by you, or a Connected Entity, for credit (including assessing any proposed guarantors);
  2. to manage credit we may provide (including servicing and administration of our products);
  3. to participate in the credit reporting system and providing information to credit reporting bodies as permitted by Part IIIA of the Privacy Act and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code;
  4. for internal management purposes;
  5. to assist you if we consider that you may be at risk of defaulting on your credit-related obligations;
  6. to undertake debt recovery and enforcement activities, including in relation to guarantors;
  7. to meet our legal and regulatory requirements (such as reporting matters to regulators or enforcement bodies when authorised or required by law);
  8. to deal with complaints and legal proceedings;
  9. to derive scores, ratings and other information relating to your credit worthiness which are used in our decision-making processes; and
  10. to assist other credit providers to do the same. 
We may provide credit-related information to credit reporting bodies to assist them to maintain information about individuals to provide to other credit providers for their credit assessments. We may also report to a credit reporting body where an individual fails to meet their payment obligations or commits a serious credit infringement.
The third parties who we may share credit eligibility information with may be located in other countries, including South Africa, the UK, Ireland, the USA, Mauritius, Hong Kong, Switzerland and India, and may not be subject to Australia’s Privacy Act. Investec is required to comply with the Privacy Act in respect of any such disclosures.
The credit reporting bodies we use may include:
Veda: www.mycreditfile.com.au
Dun & Bradstreet: www.dnb.com.au
Experian: www.experian.com.au
Tasmanian Collection Service: www.tascol.com.au
Each credit reporting body has a policy which sets out its management of credit reporting information. To access this, please visit their website and follow the “Privacy” links, or you can contact the credit reporting body directly for further information.
You have the right to request credit reporting bodies not to:
  1. use your credit-related information to determine your eligibility to receive direct marketing from credit providers; and
  2. use or disclose your credit-related information, if you have been or are likely to be a victim of fraud.
In some cases, we are subject to further obligations, consents and notifications under the Privacy Act regarding credit-related information, and this Policy is not intended to limit or exclude those obligations.
SECURITY, ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND CREDIT-RELATED INFORMATION
We may store personal information and credit-related information electronically and by using physical records, sometimes in our systems and on our premises, and sometimes with the assistance of our service providers. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information and credit-related information which we hold about you is protected from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Electronic information is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities.
In most cases, you can gain access to your personal information and credit-related information which we hold, by contacting our Head of Legal/Privacy Officer, using the details listed below. Please provide us with as much detail as you can about the particular information you are requesting, to help us retrieve it. We deal with all requests of this nature within a reasonable time period.
You have a right to request correction of any personal information and credit-related information we hold about you that is inaccurate, incomplete, out-of-date, irrelevant or misleading. You can make a correction request by contacting our Head of Legal/Privacy Officer, using the details listed below. We will use all reasonable efforts to correct the information we hold about you, and we also have obligations certain obligations to notify prior recipients of such a correction. If we do not agree to your request for correction, to the extent reasonable, we will let you know the reasons why. If we consider that personal information held by us is inaccurate, incomplete, out of date, irrelevant or misleading, we will take reasonable steps to correct this, having regard to the purpose for which the information is held.
DESTRUCTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Where we no longer require personal information (or credit-related information) for any purpose for which it may be used or disclosed by us, if we are not legally required to retain the information and the information is not contained in a Commonwealth record, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify the information.
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR USERS OF OUR WEBSITE
If you visit www.investec.com.au (the Website), our system may record information such as the date and time of your visit, your computer’s IP address, the pages accessed and any information downloaded. This information is used for website administration and maintenance purposes.
When you visit our Website, our servers may attempt to load a small tracking file to your device, known as a "cookie". A cookie enables us to analyse usage patterns on our Website and tailor the Website to your needs. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies, however if you do not wish to accept cookies you can adjust your internet browser to refuse the cookies. Please note that some parts of our Website may not function fully if you disallow cookies.
Cookies do not personally identify you, but rather your browser. The cookies simply operate as a unique identifier, which help us to know what our users find interesting and useful in our Website. We do not link this information back to other information that you have provided to us unless required by law. We do not store any personal information inside cookies.
We may engage third party services from time to time for website monitoring, reporting and analysis purposes. Those services may also use cookies and gather anonymous web usage information (as described above) through our Website.
While we take great care to protect your personal information, unfortunately the transmission of data over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% confidential. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you send to us or receive from us online. This is particularly true for information you send to us via email, which we cannot guarantee is protected in transit. Once we receive your information, we use our best efforts to ensure its security in our possession. If you are concerned about submitting your personal information to us electronically, please contact us to enquire about making other arrangements.
The Website provides links to third party websites. These linked sites are not under our control and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to this website. Before disclosing your personal information to any other website, you should examine the terms and conditions of using those websites and the privacy policies applicable to those websites.
WHAT DO YOU DO IF YOU HAVE A COMPLAINT OR A QUESTION
If you have any queries relating to our Policy, or if you have a problem or wish to lodge a complaint in relation to an alleged breach of your privacy, please contact us as set out below:
Head of Legal / Privacy Officer
Investec Australia Limited
Level 23, The Chifley Tower
2 Chifley Square
Sydney NSW 2000
Tel: +61 2 9293 6300
Fax: +61 2 9293 6301
Email: [email protected]
You will receive an acknowledgement of your complaint from us as soon as reasonably practicable after we receive it, and in any case within 7 days after receipt.
We investigate all complaints, and will respond to you as soon as reasonably practicable. We aim to resolve all complaints within 30 days. If we cannot resolve your complaint within this period we will write to you notifying you of the reasons why, specifying when we expect the matter to be resolved and seeking your agreement to extend the 30 day period.
If your concerns are not resolved to your satisfaction, you may have rights to escalate your complaint to the Financial Ombudsman Service (FOS). Further details about FOS are available at the FOS website: www.fos.org.au. FOS can also be contacted by telephone on 1800 367 287 or by email at [email protected]
CHANGES TO OUR POLICY
From time to time it may be necessary for us to review and revise our Policy. We reserve the right to change our Policy at any time and to notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on our Website.
Investec Australia Limited ABN 77 140 381 184
Last updated: 23 February 2017
  • About this Privacy Policy

    This Policy augments and should be read in conjunction with the Data Protection Statement set out at www.investec.co.uk/dataprotection ("DP Statement").

    The DP Statement forms part of this Policy. To the extent that there is a direct conflict between the DP Statement of the relevant entity and this Policy, the DP Statement of the relevant entity shall prevail.

  • United Kingdom

    This Policy sets out what the categories of personal information Investec may collect from you when you use the Service as well as how Investec processes that personal information.

    If you have any questions about this Policy or do not agree with it, please contact Investec by clicking here before using the Service. Investec may amend this Policy from time to time, so you should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of any changes that have been made. This Policy is effective from 28 March 2013.

    By using any part of the Service or providing personal information to Investec you consent to Investec processing your personal information as set out in this Policy.

  • Information Investec Collects from You

    Personal information you volunteer or which we may infer

    In general, you can use this Website without giving us any information. Any domain name information that we collect is not used to personally identify you but is instead aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the Website, pages viewed. We use this information to measure the use of our Website and to improve its contents. However, additional services may be available if we have certain information about you.

    We may collect the following information:

    • a list of the products and services you express an interest in when you use the Website;
    • your name and contact information, including email address and company details which you may submit to us when you interact with the Website;
    • information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics, experiences with our products and contact preferences in order to provide you with further correspondence about our products and services.

    We may intercept and monitor your communications

    Investec may implement systems designed to intercept and monitor your communications with Investec’s Associates, to the extent permissible by law, in which case you consent to such interception and monitoring.

    As part of this process of intercepting and monitoring these communications, we may record such communications for disclosure on the basis set out in this Policy.

    Personal information we collect automatically

    When you use the Website, Investec automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser or mobile platform, including your location, IP address, cookie information, and the page you requested.

    We treat this data as non-Personal Information, except where we are compelled to do otherwise by law or legal authority.

    Investec only uses this data in aggregate form and we may provide this aggregate information to our partners about how our customers, collectively, use the Website, so that our partners may also understand how user make use of the Website.

    Security

    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect on line. We use encryption when
    collecting or transferring sensitive data such as credit card information.

    Linking

    We may link to other Websites which are not within our control. Once you have left our Website, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the Website in question.

    Cookies

    As we mentioned above, we use cookies on our Website. Cookies are files that store information on your hard drive or browser allowing our Website to recognise that you have visited it before. For more information on cookies, see the Privacy and Cookies Section below.

  • What We Do With the Information

    We use this information to provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

    • providing services you have requested and notifying you about important changes or developments to these services;
    • responding to your inquiries and complaints or processing your requests in relation to your information;
    • to follow up as part of our customer care procedures;
    • updating our records about you;
    • internal record keeping;
    • administering offers;
    • to improve our products and services;
    • crime detection prevention and prosecution;
    • competitions and other promotions;
    • evaluating the effectiveness of our marketing and for research, training and statistical analysis with the aim of improving our services;
    • making our Website easier for you to use and providing you with access to certain parts of the Website; and
    • to contact you for market research purposes.

    At the time you provide us with any information in response to a request from us, our request will provide you with specific information as to how we will use such information.

    We may contact you by e-mail, phone, fax or mail in relation to the purposes set out in this section and by providing such information you are deemed to have agreed to us contacting you by these methods of communication. We will continue to contact you by way of such methods until you advise us in writing that you no longer wish to be contacted by certain methods. Please note you are required to accept at least one of the above methods as your chosen method of receipt of communication from us.

    We will not pass your details to anyone else (other than on the basis set out below and in accordance with appropriate disclosure requirements we may be subject to).

  • Direct Marketing

    We would like to provide you with information about new products, promotions, special offers and other information which we think you may find interesting. We may send you such information by email, post or telephone where you have opted to receive such marketing materials and have indicated to us how you wish to receive such marketing material when you registered for our services. You may opt-out of our direct marketing campaigns at any time, at which point we will not send you any direct marketing.

    If we are providing you with services you will also be subject to the specific terms and conditions relating to the product and/or services you are being provided with and these terms will include additional information as to how we may contact you.

    If you are a new customer or you have previously asked us for information on our products, we may send you information on our range of products by email where we have your permission to do so.

    If the reason you have given us personal information is to receive email information from us, we will continue to provide this information by email unless you ask us not to do so.

    You can change your mind at any time by contacting the contact set out below for the relevant area of Investec:

    • Investec Plc, Investec Bank Plc, Investec Asset Finance plc and all other jurisdictions: Data Protection Compliance Officer at 2 Gresham St, London EC2V 7QP
    • Ireland: The Deposits team, Investec Bank plc (Irish Branch),The Harcourt Building, Harcourt Street, Dublin 2. 
    • Investec Wealth and Investment Limited: Data Protection Officer at 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9AB
  • Sharing Your Information

    We will not transfer, disclose, sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties other than on the following basis:

    • where we have your permission;
    • where we are required to do so by law;
    • where it is needed by our agents, advisors or others involved in running accounts and services for you or in undertaking activities linked to the operation of such services or accounts on our behalf; or
    • where the transfer or disclosure would otherwise be in compliance with legal requirements we are subject to including, but not limited to, statute or regulation.

    This process may include sending personal information to other countries, whose data protection laws may not be as extensive as in the European Economic Area. However, we have taken appropriate steps to ensure the same level of protection for the processing carried out in these countries as within the European Economic Area.

  • Accessing Your Personal Information

    If you think any information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or e-mail us as soon as possible. We will correct or update any information as soon as possible.

    South Africa

    You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2000. Fees for access to your personal information are prescribed in terms of this Act. If you would like to obtain a copy of your personal information held by Investec Limited, please review our Promotion of Access to Information Act Manual located at https://investec.com/legal/paia-promotion-of-access-to-information-act.html.

    United Kingdom

    You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you by Investec plc and/or Investec Bank plc and/or Investec Asset Finance plc please write to our Data Protection Compliance Officer at 2 Gresham St, London EC2V 7QP. If you would like a copy of the information held on you by Investec Wealth and Investment Limited, please write to our Data Protection Compliance Officer at 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9AB.

    Channel Islands

    You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2001 and Data Protection (Jersey) Law 2005 and any respective subordinate legislation. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you by Investec Bank (Channel Islands) Limited, please write to our Data Protection Officer in Guernsey at Glategny Court, Glategny Esplanade, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 1WR or in Jersey at One The Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE2 3QA.

    Ireland

    Under the Data Protection Acts you have the right to receive a copy of all personal data held by the bank following a written request. A small fee may be payable. Such requests should be addressed to the Data Protection Officer, Investec Bank plc (Irish Branch), The Harcourt Building, Harcourt Street, Dublin 2.

  • How to control and delete cookies

    Investec will not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information about you. However, if you wish to restrict or block the cookies which are set by Investec websites, or indeed any other website, you can do this through your browser settings. The Help function within your browser should tell you how.

    Alternatively, you may wish to visit www.aboutcookies.org which contains comprehensive information on how to do this on a wide variety of browsers. You will also find details on how to delete cookies from your machine as well as more general information about cookies.

    Please be aware that restricting cookies may impact on the functionality of Investec websites.

    If you wish to view your cookie code, just click on a cookie to open it. You'll see a short string of text and numbers. The numbers are your identification card, which can only be seen by the server that gave you the cookie.

    For information on how to do this on the browser of your mobile phone you will need to refer to your handset manual.

    To totally opt-out of our suppliers collecting any data regarding your interaction on Investec.co.uk, please refer to section 3.2.

  • Local shared objects (Flash Cookies)

    Investec uses the Adobe Flash Player to deliver services throughout our sites. To improve user experience, Local Shared Objects - or Flash Cookies as they are commonly known - are employed to provide features such as auto-resume and for saving your preferences. Flash Cookies are stored on a user's terminal much the same as cookies are, however it is not possible to manage them at browser level in the same way.

    How to disable Flash Cookies:

    The Adobe website provides comprehensive information on how to delete or disable Flash cookies either for a specific domain like Investec.com or for all websites - see https://www.adobe.com/products/flashplayer/security for details. Please be aware that restricting the use of Flash Cookies may affect the features available to you for Flash based applications.

    Please note that if you disable your Flash cookies for an Investec website you will be unable to play flash content.

  • Third Party Cookies

    Cookies set by Third Parties

    To support our website we sometimes embed photos and video content from websites such as YouTube and Flickr. As a result, when you visit a page with content embedded from, for example, YouTube or Flickr, you may be presented with cookies from these websites. Investec does not control the dissemination of these cookies. You should check the third party websites for more information about these.

    Website sharing tools

    Investec website has embedded 'share' buttons to enable users of the site to easily share articles with their friends through a number of popular social networks. These sites may set a cookie when you are also logged in to their service. Investec does not control the dissemination of these cookies and you should check the relevant third party website for more information about these.

    Cookies set by Investec Suppliers

    Investec uses a number of suppliers who also set cookies on Investec website on its behalf.

    The following cookies may be set:

    Omniture

    Omniture gathers data on behalf of Investec about visits to Investec sites. Omniture uses cookies, log file data and code which is embedded on Investec websites. Investec uses this information to track volume of usage on our sites and to help improve the services it provides to users. Information (IP addresses and information in other Investec cookies) that Omniture collects is transferred to them in the United States of America. Investec confirms that Omniture satisfies the EU's data protection requirements.

    See http://www.omniture.com/en/privacy/2o7 for more information and details of how to opt out.

    Omniture provides anonymised statistical information to Investec about users. They process IP addresses and information from other cookies used on Investec's online sites for users, so Investec knows how many page views it has, the number of users, what browsers users are using and in which country, city or region users are located. Omniture is also used to provide similar information for the version of Investec sites for Apple iPad and iPhone users.

    Doubleclick

    Doubleclick 'Spotlight Tags' are used to measure the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns for Investec. This service gathers information regarding visits made by users which is used to decide on the success of adverts. For information on the cookie set by Doubleclick plus information on how to opt out please go to http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/dart_adserving.aspx

    Google Analytics

    Investec uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics sets a cookie in order to evaluate your use of the Investec websites and compile reports for us on activity on the website.

    Google stores the information collected by the cookie on servers in the United States. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using the Investec websites, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

    For more information on the cookie set by Google Analytics, including information on how to opt out please go to: http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html

    Ad serving (non-targeted)

    The Investec advertisements seen by users on other sites are served by a number of third party ad serving providers, including DoubleClick, Atlas (atdmt), Mediaplex (ValueClick) and MediaMind (Eyeblaster), amongst others. The cookies accompanying the ads allow them and their advertisers to monitor the effectiveness of the ads.

    If you would like more information about the cookies used by the providers listed above, please see their privacy policies at:

    http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/index.aspx

    http://www.mediamind.com/Content.aspx?page=privacy_policy

    http://www.atlassolutions.com/privacy

    http://www.mediaplex.com/mojo-privacy-statement

    Ad Serving (targeted) - AudienceScience Inc. (formerly Revenue Science, Inc.)

    This company uses cookies to discover general information about the pages on Investec sites that you visit and it also processes IP addresses to collect other non-personally identifiable information in order to place you in a "market segment". This includes data about the country, city or region where you are located and your domain name (e.g. what ISP you use). It then places advertisements onto "Investec.com" which it believes people in your market segment will find relevant. If you would like more information about the cookies used by AudienceScience and how to opt out, please see their Privacy Policy at: http://audiencescience.com/privacy.asp.

    Information (IP addresses and information in other cookies on our sites) that AudienceScience collects is transferred to them in the United States of America, and Investec confirm that AudienceScience satisfies the EU's data protection requirements through its registration with the US Department of Commerce's "safe harbor" framework. Data is sometimes shared with AudienceScience's sub-contractors in India who also contractually satisfy the EU's data protection requirements.

    Surveys (Wufoo) – Infinity Box Inc

    This company uses cookies to assist in delivering the Service and to provide a positive and personalized user experience. Their persistent and session ID cookies are used to identify unique visitors to our sites and to provide easy access to files. If you would like more information about the cookies used by Infinity Box and how to opt out, please see their Privacy Policy at: http://wufoo.com/privacy/

    Information (IP addresses and information in other cookies on our sites) that Infinity Box collects is transferred to them in the United States of America, and Investec confirm that Infinity Box satisfies the EU's data protection requirements through its registration with the US Department of Commerce's "safe harbor" framework.